The Fife Regatta 2013

Scotland

Results as of 17:28 on June 29, 2013

Class 1 Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Boat TCF Class R1 Nett
1st K26 SASKIA 1.46 Class 1 1.0 1.0
2nd 44C SOLWAY MAID 1.43 Class 1 2.0 2.0
3rd K649 SONATA 1.43 Class 1 3.0 3.0
4th 121 LATIFA 1.5 Class 1 4.0 4.0
5th 88 ASTOR 1.40 Class 1 5.0 5.0
6th   KENTRA 1.44 Class 1 6.0 6.0

Class 2 Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Boat TCF Class R1 Nett
1st H12 THE TRUANT 1.3 Class 2 1.0 1.0
2nd 6 MIKADO 1.35 Class 2 2.0 2.0
3rd   VIOLA 1.28 Class 2 3.0 3.0
4th 6/K7 FINTRA 1.35 Class 2 4.0 4.0
5th 858 ELLAD 1.31 Class 2 5.0 5.0

Class 3 Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Boat TCF Class R1 Nett
1st 2143C MIGNON 1.12 Class 3 1.0 1.0
2nd 12 CORALIE 1.06 Class 3 2.0 2.0
3rd   RAINBOW 1.08 Class 3 3.0 3.0
4th   ST PATRICK 1.16 Class 3 4.0 4.0
5th 7 FIONA 1.09 Class 3 5.0 5.0
6th 2440C OBLIO 1.09 Class 3 6.0 6.0
7th 9 TRINGA 1.14 Class 3 7.0 7.0
8th 39 AYRSHIRE LASS 1.21 Class 3 8.0 8.0
9th   SEABIRD 1.09 Class 3 9.0 9.0

R1 - Class 1 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo Boat TCF Class Elapsed Corrected Points
1 K26 SASKIA 1.46 Class 1 2:44:23 4:00:00 1.0
2 44C SOLWAY MAID 1.43 Class 1 2:57:02 4:13:09 2.0
3 K649 SONATA 1.43 Class 1 2:58:20 4:15:01 3.0
4 121 LATIFA 1.5 Class 1 2:57:41 4:26:32 4.0
5 88 ASTOR 1.40 Class 1 3:20:14 4:40:20 5.0
6   KENTRA 1.44 Class 1 3:18:38 4:46:02 6.0

R1 - Class 2 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo Boat TCF Class Elapsed Corrected Points
1 H12 THE TRUANT 1.3 Class 2 3:01:03 3:55:22 1.0
2 6 MIKADO 1.35 Class 2 2:54:42 3:55:51 2.0
3   VIOLA 1.28 Class 2 3:08:44 4:01:35 3.0
4 6/K7 FINTRA 1.35 Class 2 3:02:29 4:06:21 4.0
5 858 ELLAD 1.31 Class 2 3:10:34 4:09:39 5.0

R1 - Class 3 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo Boat TCF Class Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2143C MIGNON 1.12 Class 3 2:59:05 3:20:34 1.0
2 12 CORALIE 1.06 Class 3 3:25:58 3:38:19 2.0
3   RAINBOW 1.08 Class 3 3:37:15 3:54:38 3.0
4   ST PATRICK 1.16 Class 3 3:24:06 3:56:45 4.0
5 7 FIONA 1.09 Class 3 3:38:35 3:58:15 5.0
6 2440C OBLIO 1.09 Class 3 3:40:45 4:00:37 6.0
7 9 TRINGA 1.14 Class 3 3:33:38 4:03:33 7.0
8 39 AYRSHIRE LASS 1.21 Class 3 3:39:25 4:25:30 8.0
9   SEABIRD 1.09 Class 3 4:04:03 4:26:01 9.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com