The Fife Regatta 2013

Scotland

Results as of 14:42 on July 5, 2013

Class 1 Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Boat TCF Class R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Nett Notes
1st 121 LATIFA 1.5 Class 1 (4.0) 4.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 8.0  
2nd 88 ASTOR 1.40 Class 1 (5.0) 3.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 9.0  
3rd K26 SASKIA 1.46 Class 1 1.0 1.0 2.0 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 11.0  
4th K649 SONATA 1.43 Class 1 3.0 2.0 (4.0) 4.0 4.0 13.0  
5th 44C SOLWAY MAID 1.43 Class 1 2.0 (6.0) 6.0 5.0 3.0 16.0  
6th   KENTRA 1.44 Class 1 (6.0) 5.0 5.0 3.0 5.0 18.0  

Class 2 Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Boat TCF Class R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Nett Notes
1st 6 MIKADO 1.35 Class 2 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0  
2nd H12 THE TRUANT 1.3 Class 2 1.0 2.0 2.0 (3.0) 3.0 8.0  
3rd   VIOLA 1.28 Class 2 3.0 (4.0) 4.0 2.0 2.0 11.0  
4th 858 ELLAD 1.31 Class 2 (5.0) 3.0 3.0 4.0 5.0 15.0  
5th 6/K7 FINTRA 1.35 Class 2 4.0 (6.0 DNF) 6.0 DNF 6.0 DNS 4.0 20.0  

Class 3 Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Boat TCF Class R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Nett Notes
1st 2143C MIGNON 1.12 Class 3 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0  
2nd 12 CORALIE 1.06 Class 3 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 (3.0) 8.0  
3rd   RAINBOW 1.08 Class 3 3.0 3.0 5.0 (6.0) 2.0 13.0  
4th 7 FIONA 1.09 Class 3 5.0 (6.0) 3.0 4.0 4.0 16.0  
5th 2440C OBLIO 1.09 Class 3 (6.0) 4.0 4.0 3.0 6.0 17.0 R5 OCS +3%
6th   ST PATRICK 1.16 Class 3 4.0 5.0 6.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 25.0  
7th 9 TRINGA 1.14 Class 3 7.0 (10.0 DNS) 7.0 10.0 DNC 5.0 29.0  
8th 39 AYRSHIRE LASS 1.21 Class 3 8.0 8.0 (10.0 DNC) 5.0 10.0 DNC 31.0  
9th   SEABIRD 1.09 Class 3 9.0 7.0 8.0 (10.0 DNF) 10.0 DNC 34.0  

R5 - Class 1 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Boat TCF Class Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 121 LATIFA 1.5 Class 1 2:04:48 3:07:12 1.0  
2 88 ASTOR 1.40 Class 1 2:16:59 3:11:47 2.0  
3 44C SOLWAY MAID 1.43 Class 1 2:19:55 3:20:05 3.0  
4 K649 SONATA 1.43 Class 1 2:21:00 3:21:38 4.0  
5   KENTRA 1.44 Class 1 2:29:35 3:35:24 5.0  
6 K26 SASKIA 1.46 Class 1 DNC   7.0  

R5 - Class 2 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Boat TCF Class Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 6 MIKADO 1.35 Class 2 2:23:52 3:14:13 1.0  
2   VIOLA 1.28 Class 2 2:32:51 3:15:39 2.0  
3 H12 THE TRUANT 1.3 Class 2 2:37:20 3:24:32 3.0  
4 6/K7 FINTRA 1.35 Class 2 2:34:52 3:29:04 4.0  
5 858 ELLAD 1.31 Class 2 3:06:40 4:04:32 5.0  

R5 - Class 3 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Boat TCF Class Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 2143C MIGNON 1.12 Class 3 1:35:06 1:46:31 1.0  
2   RAINBOW 1.08 Class 3 1:44:12 1:52:32 2.0  
3 12 CORALIE 1.06 Class 3 1:47:12 1:53:38 3.0  
4 7 FIONA 1.09 Class 3 1:47:16 1:56:55 4.0  
5 9 TRINGA 1.14 Class 3 1:45:18 2:00:03 5.0  
6 2440C OBLIO 1.09 Class 3 1:52:22 2:02:29 6.0 R5 OCS +3%
7   ST PATRICK 1.16 Class 3 DNC   10.0  
7 39 AYRSHIRE LASS 1.21 Class 3 DNC   10.0  
7   SEABIRD 1.09 Class 3 DNC   10.0  



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com